The fruit has been cultivated since at least 900 A.D. This nutritive oil has been used for centuries in the beauty and skin care regimens of indigenous Central and North American populations. It’s one of the rare ingredients that is nature’s answer to silicone. The emollient and impressive nutritional profile of this oil and Its notable content of unsaturated fatty and essential fatty acids is intensely high, it contains free-radical fighting antioxidants and nourishing Vitamins A, B1, B2, D and E that makes it ideal to restore skin’s elasticity and flexibility.
A centuries old staple in Moroccan wellness and diet. To this day, this oil is one of the most difficult to procure. The precious oil derived from this nut is highly beneficial and can widely use for cooking, skincare and haircare. It has a remarkable ability to nourish, moisturize and protect the skin and hair. It also helps support skin elasticity. The oil is rich in Omega-6 Linoleic Acid and Omega-9 Oleic Acid and can be effective in soothing dry and problem skin types. It helps minimize the appearance of wrinkles and is recommended for inclusion in formulations intended to support maturing skin.
Also known as Tulsi, it is considered as a century old sacred plant in Hinduism. It is also referred to as the best aromatic nerve tonic. It possesses a strong, herbaceous aroma that calms the nerves and gives the mind strength and clarity.
Used for thousands of years in the east as a medicine and incense. It’s a wonderful choice to help treat dry, inflamed, chapped skin. It possesses a rich, sweet, balsamic fragrance with good depth and a strong suggestion of vanilla and chocolate that warms and tones the heart and circulation.
Named after the Italian City of Bergamo in Lombardy, where the first oil was sold. A citrus fruit that is well loved for its citrus aroma, this is the same fruit that gives Earl Grey it’s distinct taste. When use for skincare applications, it is antiseptic and stimulate blood circulation. It can help to support healthy skin and balance oily complexions. It possesses a lovely light, fresh, floral citrus aroma that helps to uplift the spirits, promote happiness and reduce stress and negative emotions. It also helps to alleviate fatigue.
A primary constituent of German Chamomile essential oil that is eexcellent for calming down inflammation whether it be from acne, rosacea, sunburn or psoriasis type skin conditions.
It is the only plant oil containing Omega 6 and Omega 3 Fatty Acids in an optimal physiological ratio which is important for healthy skin.
Known in Asia as Tsubaki Flower Oil, the Geisha’s Secret to flawless skin. Rich in Omega 9, known to strengthen the skin’s surface layers for healthier looking skin, nourishing Vitamins A, D, E, K as well as polyphenols and natural antioxidants that safeguard your skin from the damaging effects of UV exposure.
A century old healer. Widely known for its calming, soothing, and regenerative powers to damaged and irritated skin. It has exceptionally high oleic acid content that makes the skin very soft and supple.
Highly nutritious containing substantial amount of anti-inflammatory and anti-fungal bioactive properties, anti-oxidants Vitamins A (as beta carotene), C, B1, B2 combined that makes this powerful oil exceptional in regenerating new cell growth. Studies show carrot seed oil contains which helps fight off harmful bacteria and environmental.
A native to coastal areas of Melanesia and South-East Asia. In countries of its origin, it is a food source and has been found to be the best source of monolaurin, a highly beneficial compound found in breast milk. In the Philippines, it is called a tree of life because of the endless use you can harness from its parts from roots, bark, fruit and leaves. Unrefined coconut butter contains squalene, tocopherols and sterol giving it anti-oxidant and moisturizing properties.
A natural emollient, it is made from sugar beet and coconut which are natural, renewable sources. Emollients help to protect, moisturize, and lubricate the skin.
A powerful healer, beneficial for hormonal skin, and helps balance the skin tone. Exceptionally rich source of fatty acids and Gamma-Linolenic Acid (GLA), an Omega-6 essential fatty acid, to support problem, damaged, maturing and sensitive skin. It leaves the skin looking and feeling hydrated.
A centuries old resin effective for meditation, spiritual and overall wellness. It possesses a beautifully woody, balsamic, and slightly spicy aroma that is very grounding and balancing. It helps center the mind and calm the spirit. It can help provide support to problematic, wounded or mature skin.
Known as a woman’s essential oil. It is superb for oxygenating facial skin. It possesses distinctively green sweet floral aroma that is both balancing and calming.
It is a highly emollient oil, penetrating and closely resembles the natural sebum within our skin. This helps support and regulates the skin’s natural oil production. It provides excellent non-occlusive, non-greasy moisture control.
An ancient healer thanks to its antiseptic and antibacterial properties. Possesses an extraordinarily beautiful, fresh floral aroma intended to support wellness and balanced emotion.
The oil derived from the fruit has an intense lemon fragrance that is refreshing with spicy and fruity undertones that helps calms the mind and physically relax the body. In skin preparations, it is known for its antiseptic, antifungal and toning properties.
Powerful ally in treating skin treatments. A sweet, herbaceous, lemon aroma help to soothe feelings of stress and anxiety and it can be helpful in promoting balanced, healthy sleep.
A powerful universal anti-inflammatory and anti-oxidant resin with a long century old story of medicinal use. It dramatically speeds up the healing process of damaged mature skin.
It is valuable for all types of treatment for the face, hands, feet, neck, and lips as it helps moisturize the skin, stimulate cell regeneration and regulate sebum production., known for its ability to moisturize, balance, and hydrate the skin. It possess a sweet, fresh, floral fragrance with a hint of rose and geranium that helps soothe stress related conditions.
Its numerous skin care benefits have been scientifically proven (Pareja et al 1988). One of best source of omega 3 and is also a good source of omega 6, both essential fatty acids which is super moisturizing, helps fight acne and soothe irritations. It is also an excellent source of trans-retinoic acid (a natural precursor of vitamin A) an active ingredient and a powerful multi- tasker which aids in rejuvenating skin and for treating all kinds of skin problems. It firms and tones the skin, improve uneven skin tone, smooth and refine uneven surface skin tone, heals scars, acne, inflammation, diminish fine line around the eyes, wrinkles and scars.
Native to Africa, Shea trees bear fruit once annually after they are approximately 20 years old. The fruit of the shea tree is also referred to as a nut. Africans have traditionally referred to the trees as God. Its composition and unique fatty essential acid profile gives it the ability to moisturize, soothe and protect even very dry and flaky skin. It also promotes healthy hair by nourishing the hair shaft, and it conditions dry or distressed hair.
Derived from Olive Oil, it softens the skin and improves the elasticity of the skin. As it has an identical structure to the sebum that is naturally found in the skin, it sinks in very fast and prevents moisture loss. As it has the same structure as the skin’s sebum, it can also help acne prone skin very much since Olive Squalane has a natural affinity for the skin and acts as an effective emollient and skin soothing agent.
Gentle enough to be used on children. Aromatically, Sweet Mandarin Essential Oil is a beautiful, sweet yet pleasantly tart citrus oil intended to promote calmness, relaxation and a sense of well-being.
Well praised in research and studies, this is essential oil is widely respected and remarkably beneficial in supporting optimal immune function, healthy skin and hair and overall wellness. It possesses a powerful, warm, fresh, spicy and slightly camphoraceous, earthy aroma that helps relax and soothe muscle aches and pains.
This tree grows in tropical climates with vivid yellow blooms that are quite unique in appearance and are highly aromatic. Highly valued in perfumery applications, it possesses a beautifully exotic, fragrant, floral aroma that can help to support a positive mindset. It is intended to dissipate fear and anger, support confidence and encourage positive thinking. It also has a reputation for acting as an aphrodisiac.
Vitamin E (Tocopherol) and Vitamin A (Beta Carotene)
A powerful combination of antioxidant that slows down the appearance of ageing and boosts the circulation in the skin. Helps to protect the skin from damage caused by environmental pollutants, boost collagen and speed up cellular turnover (our skin’s natural exfoliating process).